stoll v xiong
[…] ", Bidirectional search: in armed robbery He also testified he had independent knowledge, due to having put shavings into ten houses eight weeks prior to his deposition on April 9, 2009, that a chicken house the same size as Buyers' houses took one semi load of shavings at a cost of $1,600 per load. Make your practice more effective and efficient with Casetexts legal research suite. Quimbee has over 16,300 case briefs (and counting) keyed to 223 casebooks. He lived in a refugee camp in Thailand for three years. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Loffland Brothers Company v.